उत्तर प्रदेश · ज़िलेवार अपराध

Uttar Pradesh — district crime

NCRB's district-wise figures for Uttar Pradesh in Crime in India 2022 — the latest district edition published — mapped to every district, with each crime head one click away.

75 districts · 2022Source: NCRB, Crime in India 2022
कुल आईपीसी अपराध
IPC cases · 2022
4,01,787
78 police districts
महिलाओं के विरुद्ध
Crime against women
65,743
IPC + SLL
साइबर अपराध
Cyber crime
10,117
सर्वाधिक
Highest IPC district
Lucknow
15,115 cases

Uttar Pradesh — district map उत्तर प्रदेश · ज़िलेवार

Total IPC, 2022 · click a district
totals
IPC head
Total IPC 20222,6014,3268,585 No dataNo NCRB row: Jyotiba Phule Nagar
Selected district
Lucknow
Police units: Lucknow Commissionarate + Lucknow Grameen
Total IPC
15,115
SLL crimes
3,943
Against women
2,186
Against children
398
Cyber crime
1,134
Against SCs
420
Major IPC heads
Highest · Total IPC

Every police district पुलिस ज़िले

Exactly as NCRB publishes them for 2022. Commissionerates, city and rural units are added together on the map.
Lucknow CommissionarateLucknow15,1153,9432,1863981,134420131158431563872931,26261
GhaziabadGhaziabad14,7045,2521,597360810134107116511031911243,97142
PrayagrajAllahabad13,69913,5191,9263468915671009548106375404752114
GorakhpurGorakhpur12,0423,0811,5797332224287110131107292169270108
Kanpur CommissionarateKanpur Nagar11,7213,8892,1544375413768152438636634117219
AgraAgra11,5152,5951,616801601578011484983282243,799155
AligarhAligarh11,1978,7892,453728154234982195457598653757325
BareillyBareilly9,91311,0412,237248161227861405727335504663123
MeerutMeerut9,62812,4541,59748519018397126281031255001,09474
KhiriKheri9,1008,84782936071317734753949640737743
MathuraMathura9,0012,6011,436214166208841193487354397356282
PratapgarhPratapgarh8,7734,1051,1473518245984772074164221164112
FirozabadFirozabad8,5852,4321,82369695278898055133421639293160
Gautambudh NagarGautam Buddha Nagar8,2308,73094014587847537032297944921698
Varanasi CommissionarateVaranasi8,0521,4221,011241323186451425611122153,30731
BahraichBahraich8,0503,2652,04234879347572051403234811,57751
AzamgarhAzamgarh7,8462,5651,2293911302904677237729840417946
BulandshaharBulandshahr7,7965,2531,28030431213756454149961443,26897
BarabankiBara Banki7,5638,1201,45948597519432130231014166360
HardoiHardoi7,3825,52075025252434413853471831333,71936
RaibareillyRae Bareli6,3305,84966241210133832361330692954,49340
SultanpurSultanpur6,1743,7101,04143397307527620511464552,71479
SitapurSitapur5,99210,3669712975841264334814782723,82939
BadaunBudaun5,8567,4401,234263611685679506120811566449
JaunpurJaunpur5,7064,7568774609426748492812016120110349
Kushi NagarKushinagar5,6233,55876432510823739362721894661,52424
GRP— (statewide unit)5,2641,022681917166153516452
UnnaoUnnao5,2036,08688322773388453130311472852,71140
MuzaffarnagarMuzaffarnagar4,9702,525562202731075477236434491,89455
GondaGonda4,9434,85385230385257303549279429235540
AyodhyaFaizabad4,8013,780797301772224624235213035012832
GhazipurGhazipur4,7791,6958403231472494051292526115533655
ShahjahanpurShahjahanpur4,76612,40775915968263567355291301111,433497
MoradabadMoradabad4,7573,7327661615313336302323108722,41924
BijnorBijnor4,68510,1861,4051307912748432427114221,51017
SaharanpurSaharanpur4,4684,40488320279203334425299123877452
EtahEtah4,4375,640337715614731156331199582,49625
BandaBanda4,3261,54676635271181572930341482071,19731
BastiBasti4,2923,99382128981177321010856921310016
PilibhitPilibhit4,2774,7311,278356931506755281551694921,10822
JhansiJhansi4,1727,02860515092240352426431128576111
BalliaBallia4,0753,131611172711634025163094226271230
FatehpurFatehpur3,8014,08961333071813227422417815136970
BaghpatBaghpat3,7921,4886062682607049117122671297269127
HapurHapur3,7205,40369954489533482325803231,11162
MauMau3,6991,1097061111241452543846831551,73250
SambhalSambhal3,6797,90074919846109553840871131311,08738
Kanpur DehatKanpur Dehat3,6683,638661966121433101810861515042
Ambedkar NagarAmbedkar Nagar3,6544,224614184542884313136612817498347
MainpuriMainpuri3,6446,383691267261634012043231052361,17072
DeoriaDeoria3,6284,23810954651892754231313261,161130
AuraiyaAuraiya3,3301,6296781457122129432114921331,2305
FatehgarhFarrukhabad3,3064,864503229113192515217383817431315
AmethiAmethi3,2581,67029757422673539103547911,92836
EtawahEtawah3,2034,8283691242710948233119311187095
HathrasMahamaya Nagar3,0865,915630321441173737264115824213764
MaharajganjMahrajganj3,0502,75532993521492152122241113822
KannaujKannauj3,0481,6171,0862283713658442443132349127
KasganjKanshiram Nagar2,9254,126646216511113748285019922417539
RampurRampur2,81511,10192514341693536251098018616518
KaushambiKaushambi2,8003,7543922115519034201345481449512
HamirpurHamirpur2,7185,6094141384012920162017105641,31529
SidharthnagarSiddharthnagar2,6012,210531241761842052142110581515
Sant KabirnagarSant Kabir Nagar2,5923,26443424138198221094212710117210
BalrampurBalrampur2,2322,2345943112515023122265981951296
ShamliSamli2,1521,645582112565324385341473626371
ChandoliChandauli2,0873,12329586337524121120484033516
SonbhadraSonbhadra2,0833,695466122603004213236251627111
MirzapurMirzapur2,0621,5283101326211326172619335417319
JalaunJalaun1,8911,351367214549019232518521429414
ShrawastiShrawasti1,8841,1464321641713112172741501311397
LalitpurLalitpur1,7527,61221248362213191327524218021
BhadohiSant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)1,3702,08430913921941711159491242938
MahobaMahoba1,2693,3592131412011982081361623315
ChitrakootChitrakoot1,1802,436208552510420782149433479
Lucknow GrameenLucknow00000000000000
Kanpur OuterKanpur Nagar00000000000000
Vasanasi DehatVaranasi00000000000000
78 rows · click a column to sort

Police units with no matching district on the map (shown in the table only — railway, airport, metro or specialist units, or police districts whose boundaries cut across revenue districts): GRP.

Source · स्रोत