कर्नाटक · ज़िलेवार अपराध

Karnataka — district crime

NCRB's district-wise figures for Karnataka in Crime in India 2022 — the latest district edition published — mapped to every district, with each crime head one click away.

30 districts · 2022Source: NCRB, Crime in India 2022
कुल आईपीसी अपराध
IPC cases · 2022
1,29,461
38 police districts
महिलाओं के विरुद्ध
Crime against women
17,813
IPC + SLL
साइबर अपराध
Cyber crime
12,556
सर्वाधिक
Highest IPC district
Bangalore
28,666 cases

Karnataka — district map कर्नाटक · ज़िलेवार

Total IPC, 2022 · click a district
totals
IPC head
Total IPC 20222,1993,2725,520 No data
Selected district
Bangalore
Police units: Bengaluru City
Total IPC
28,666
SLL crimes
17,521
Against women
3,924
Against children
1,578
Cyber crime
9,940
Against SCs
231
Major IPC heads
Highest · Total IPC

Every police district पुलिस ज़िले

Exactly as NCRB publishes them for 2022. Commissionerates, city and rural units are added together on the map.
Bengaluru CityBangalore28,66617,5213,9241,5789,940231173389291517579462,817109
Bengaluru DistrictBangalore Rural6,0319617093762398870871421156252601138
TumakuruTumkur5,5201,5247124731548479120419284130828115
MandyaMandya4,8307816102755660578651034212488279
Belagavi DistrictBelgaum4,7031,32467126430786916332227696479261
HassanHassan4,6521,18965025743101631285132739291196
ShimogaShimoga4,5911,50081635525102311421023327128853251
Mysuru DistrictMysore4,3151,0885963065442629482228484767166
RamanagaraRamanagara4,1551,72060523923968448741429112874853
ChitradurgaChitradurga4,0571,2646412105052308071238386612174
DavanagereDavanagere3,396995574239915229112717218122336182
BidarBidar3,136886283144193754434115452655150
VijayapuraBijapur2,8581,43840415659715912832014084336160
ChikkamagaluruChikmagalur2,7591,096448219699714774622377560101
Mysuru CityMysore2,658647375136274172669315816438725
ChikkaballapuraChikkaballapura2,5771,7434102489662296211914653516159
RaichurRaichur2,5771,3485151412560438462421741274190
KalaburgiGulbarga2,4628503341342061556431211745362190
KolarKolar2,4173603331525567288171212974345158
HaveriHaveri2,40976733814611842169441311268278254
UdupiUdupi2,34256623111054441627010723023632
Uttara KannadaUttara Kannada2,3231,202334206481615471111604832165
BagalkotBagalkot2,1997353181232158418321215942128109
KoppalKoppal2,175893330152222918634810941353110
Hubballi Dharwad CityDharwad2,0061,13921786343441775210557130846
Mangaluru CityDakshina Kannada1,97968623714868171152312833529715
Dakshina KannadaDakshina Kannada1,81226618916229312228010572025749
VijayanagaraBellary1,7951,091257101518145817813120097
BallariBellary1,7921,4342731024420265019815116493
Kalaburgi CityGulbarga1,768582186871842277337415322653
Belagavi CityBelgaum1,72140620511410917367426433918261
ChamarajnagarChamarajanagar1,705668270116202119631915528313107
KodaguKodagu1,3552841861292824194708533635813
YadgiriYadgir1,3165082338584021531159724209102
K.Railways— (statewide unit)1,29657912001190039251
DharwadDharwad1,193536133791228265103471813756
GadagGadag1,060856137721635223327562311696
K.G.F.Kolar855370120565521122815392023036
38 rows · click a column to sort

Police units with no matching district on the map (shown in the table only — railway, airport, metro or specialist units, or police districts whose boundaries cut across revenue districts): K.Railways.

Source · स्रोत